Search

  • Privacy


    Privacy Statement

    Schmidt BioMedTech values all personal information provided by our customers and business partners and this note sets out Schmidt BioMedTech's policy and practices in relation to personal data provided.

    The Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance protects the privacy of individuals by controlling the manner in which personal data may be collected, held, processed and used. Any personal information collected and recorded by Schmidt BioMedTech in relation to our customer/business partner, from which the identity of our customer/business partner can be ascertained, will be subject to regulation by the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

    From time to time, it will be necessary for our customers and business partners to supply Schmidt BioMedTech with certain personal data in connection with the commencement or continuation of, in connection with promoting, improving or furthering the provision of services by Schmidt BioMedTech to our customers and business partners generally, statistical research and analysis or other related services. Failure to supply such personal data may result in the delay or inability of Schmidt BioMedTech to, or to continue to, carry out the services. You are entitled to request Schmidt BioMedTech to cease to use your personal data for the purpose specified in the above and on receipt of such a request Schmidt BioMedTech shall cease to use such personal data for such purpose.

    Copyright

    The entire content of this website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved. You may print and/or download a hard copy of individual pages of this web site for your own personal, non-commercial use provided that you do not remove any copyright notices.

    Please be informed that no hypertext links to this web site may be made without prior written approval from Schmidt BioMedTech. In respect of any third-party web sites referred to or accessed by hypertext link through this web site approved by Schmidt BioMedTech, the copyright of the contents of such third-party web sites shall belong to their respective owners. You are advised to obtain the opinion of such respective owners before using and/or copying the contents of their web sites.

    The contents including text, images, pictures, graphics, downloads, software, brands, layout, designs and all materials on the Website are the intellectual properties owned by us or our thirds party licensors which are protected by copyright and trademarked laws. Reproductions of any part of the Website without our prior written consent is strictly prohibited and we reserve all our rights.

    The "Schmidt BioMedTech" Logo is the trademark of "Schmidt Group Holdings Limited”.

    Copyright © 2010 Schmidt BioMedTech Asia Limited. All rights reserved.


SCHMIDT BioMedTech. All Reserved | Disclaimer | Privacy